Roomies Hostel - Santa Maria La Ribera

Segunda Cerrada De La Septima Del Nogal #18, Santa Maria la Ribera, Mexico City, Mexico - Cultural attractions nearby
6.0/10 · 224 reviews

Nestled in the Santa Maria la Ribera district of Mexico City well-known for historical sights like the historic hilltop Chapultepec Castle, located 2.5 miles away, Roomies Hostel - Santa Maria La Ribera Mexico City hotel offers a luggage room. This Mexico City guest house provides Wi-Fi in public areas.

Location

Conveniently located approximately a 10-minute drive from the known Zoologico de Chapultepec, the Mexico City hotel is approximately a 15-minute drive from the history museum "Centro Cultural Universitario Tlatelolco". The Roomies Hostel - Santa Maria La Ribera Mexico City is situated 2 miles from Church of San Francisco, which is considered to be a sacred site. Entertainment in the area includes Aldama Theatre about 25 minutes by foot from the accommodation. Normal metro station is situated in the vicinity of this Mexico City hotel.

Rooms

They also come with shared bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

Nearby restaurants, including Don Lazaro El Viajero is right near the Roomies Hostel - Santa Maria La Ribera.

Why choose Roomies Hostel - Santa Maria La Ribera Mexico City

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the property

  • 24-hour reception for convenience

  • Shared kitchen available for guests

  • Luggage storage for travelers

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • No pets allowed
1/3

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Housekeeping

In the kitchen

  • Shared kitchen

Recreation

  • Leisure/ TV room

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 01:00 until 12:00

When are you staying?

From USD 11 per night
Check-in 2 Aug 2026
Check-out 3 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Roomies Hostel - Santa Maria La Ribera Mexico City

Location of Roomies Hostel - Santa Maria La Ribera Mexico City

Segunda Cerrada De La Septima Del Nogal #18, Santa Maria la Ribera, Mexico City, Mexico

 -  Cultural attractions nearby
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Roomies Hostel - Santa Maria La Ribera Mexico City

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Mexico City

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 11 per night
    Check-in 2 Aug 2026
    Check-out 3 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Aug 2026
    3 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Roomies Hostel - Santa Maria La Ribera
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 01:00 until 12:00